Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

Press Release From State Office

COVID_19_PR_Update_3.26.20

From The President of Spindletop Soccer Association

The Association is in touch with our State organization.  Clubs can continue to practice and we anticipate regular play for the beginning of the season.  If that situation changes, we will post accordingly.

Bruce A Hoffer

President – SYSA

STX ALL SPRING CUPS REGISTRATION CLOSES FRIDAY MARCH 6

US Soccer 9v9 Grassroots License course scheduled to be hosted at BYSC on SUNDAY, MARCH 1, 2020

US Soccer 9v9 Grassroots License course scheduled to be hosted at BYSC on SUNDAY, MARCH 1, 2020

The deadline to register is Saturday, February 22.

https://learning.ussoccer.com/coach/courses/available/20/details/6315

 

Spindletop Youth Soccer Association Fall 2019 Season Standings

U9 Boys A Bracket
1st HC Alford
2nd HC Sellers
U13/U14 Boys A Bracket
1st SB Molina
2nd GC Villarreyna
U9 Girls A Bracket
1st HC Maines
2st GC Bell
U9 Boys B Bracket
1st HC Chastant
2nd HC Barclay
U13/U14 Boys B Bracket
1st GC Zuniga
2nd HC Kratzer
U10 Girls A Bracket
1st GC Dynamo
2nd GC Spirit
U10 Boys A Bracket
1st GC Foust
2nd HC Stewart
U13/U14 Boys C Bracket
1st GC Ramirez
2nd HC Galvan
U10 Girls B Bracket
1st HC Sikes
2nd BYSC Werner
U10 Boys B Bracket
1st BYSC Ayers
2nd BYSC Cobb/Godinez
U15/U16 Boys A Bracket
1st BYSC Crenshaw
2nd GC Vannett
U11/U12 Girls A Bracket
1st BYSC Scoggin
2nd BYSC Sellers
U11/U12 Boys A Bracket
1st BYSC Roesler
2nd HC Troxel
U17/U19 Boys A Bracket
1st SB Olvera
2nd GC Drago
U11/U12 Girls B Bracket
1st OC Palmer
2nd BYSC Hamilton
U11/U12 Boys B Bracket
1st BYSC Perez
2nd GC Ruiz
U11/U12 Girls C Bracket
1st OC Frederick
2nd OC Kalena
U11/U12 C Bracket
1st HC Underdown
2nd OC Gomez
U13/U14 Girls A Bracket
1st BYSC Parker
2nd OC Mconnell
  U13/U14 Girls B Bracket
1st BYSC Lapray

NEW REFEREE CLINIC

There will be a new Referee Clinic on September 22, 2019

Please Contact Kent Crow for details kcrow@gt.rr.com

 

2019 SpindleTop Youth Soccer Association Fall Season Game Schedule

2019  Fall Season Game Schedule Boys and Girls

 

RULES FOR RESCHEDULING SYSA GAMES

Teams may request discretionary schedule changes to the final schedule, provided all of the following conditions have been met by no later than 7 days in advance of the original scheduled date: * the initiating team pays a $25 change fee to SYSA, * the host club confirms the availability of a suitable playing field, in writing, * the head coach of both teams and the appropriate Referee Assignor agree to the change, in writing, and * the SYSA Scheduler posts the change on the official schedule, in advance. SYSA Scheduler, Susan Reed

Club Summer Soccer Camps

Gulf Coast Micro Camps June 17th and July 9th, Challenger Camp June 24th – 27th

Hardin County Challenger Camp July 15th – 19th

Orange County Challenger Camp June 24th – 27th

Sea Breeze July 8th – 12th

Beaumont Challenger Camp June 10th – 14th

 

Upcoming Referee Class

There will be a new Referee class scheduled on March 2, 2019 hosted by Gulf Coast Soccer Club. Details to Follow.